OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 17 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-17 
Mayo 1-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon, C O'Sullivan, M Fitzsimons; J Cooper, J Small (0-1), J McCaffrey; B Fenton (0-1), J McCarthy (0-2); C Kilkenny, C O’Callaghan (1-0), E O'Gara (0-1); P Mannion (0-3), P Andrews, D Rock (0-7). Subs: P Flynn for J McCaffrey, D Connolly (0-1) for P Andrews, K McManamon (0-1) for E O’Gara, B Brogan for P Flynn, N Scully for C O’Callaghan, C Costello for P Mannion.
Mayo - D Clarke; B Harrison, D Vaughan (0-1), K Higgins; L Keegan (1-0), C Barrett, C Boyle (0-1); S O’Shea, T Parsons; K McLoughlin (0-2), A O’Shea, P Durcan; J Doherty (0-2), C O’Connor (0-7), A Moran (0-3). Subs: D O’Connor for S O’Shea, S Coen for C Boyle, C Loftus for A Moran, D Drake for J Doherty, D Kirby for K McLoughlin, G Cafferkey for K Higgins.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland MFC final
At Croke Park
Kerry 6-17
Derry 1-8
Kerry - D Uosis; S O'Leary, C O’Donoghue, C Gammell; P Warren, M Potts, N Donohue; B Mahony, D O'Connor; A Donoghue (0-2), D Clifford (4-4), Donal O'Sullivan (0-2); F Clifford (2-0), J Griffin (0-2), B Friel (0-5). Subs: E Horan (0-1) for J Griffin, Donnchadh O’Sullivan (0-1) for Donal O’Sullivan, C O’Reilly for F Clifford, M O’Leary for C Gammell, R O’Neill for N Donohue, M Slattery for A Donoghue.
Derry - O Hartin; O McGill, C McCluskey, S McKeever; S McErlain, P McGrogan, C McShane; O McWilliams (0-2), D Rafferty; P Quigg (1-0), R Mullan (0-1), M Bradley; B McCarron, L McWilliams (0-2), M McGrogan (0-2). Subs: C Brown for D Rafferty, D Cassidy for B McCarron, C Quinn for C McCluskey, O Quinn for C McShane, J Devlin for M McGrogan, T McHugh for R Mullan.
Referee - A Nolan.

 

Saturday 16 September

Derry SHC final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 2-18
Banagher 0-14
Slaughtneil - O O’Doherty; K McKaigue (0-1), S Cassidy, B Og Corbett; M McGrath, Shane McGuigan (0-1), P McNeill; C McAllister (0-1), C McKaigue; G Bradley, S Cassidy (0-2), B Rogers (0-7); Se McGuigan (1-1), C McKenna, C O’Doherty (0-3). Subs: B Cassidy (1-1) for S Cassidy, M McGuigan (0-1) for C McKenna.
Banagher - D McDermott; G Farren, R McCloskey, S Murphy; C Lynch, B Og McGilligan, D McCloskey (0-1); M Lynch (0-1), S McCloskey; J O’Dwyer, S McCullagh (0-1), O Biggs; T McCloskey, O McCloskey, D Cartin (0-9). Subs: S Delaney (0-1) for O Biggs, P McCloskey for C Lynch, S Farren (0-1) for T McCloskey. 
Referee - T Conway.

Donegal SHC final
At MacCumhaill Park
Setanta 1-16
St Eunan's 1-8
Setanta - C Bellew; B Tourish, S McMenamin, M Callaghan; S Anderson (0-1), M Bonner, N Cleary; R Kee, D Cullen (0-1); B Lafferty (0-1), C Melaugh (1-0), M Kane (0-1); S Flynn, D Coulter (0-8), K Campbell (0-4). Subs: J McBride for S Flynn, J Carlin for B Lafferty, G McGettigan for K Campbell, C Gallen for S Anderson.
St Eunan's - C Breathnach; C O’Donnell, C McVeigh, G Leahy; C Kelly, C O’Grady (0-1), C Parke; C Flood, S Doherty; S Halvey, S McVeigh (1-2), E Organ; K Kealy, N O’Donnell (0-1), K Meehan (0-4). Subs: D McCarthy for N O’Donnell, C Durack for S Halvey.
Referee - H Wallace.

 

Sunday 10 September

All-Ireland Senior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Cork 0-10 
Kilkenny 0-9
Cork - A Murray; L Treacy, R Buckley, L Coppinger; G O’Connor (0-1), P Mackey, C Sigerson; E O’Sullivan, A Thompson; A O’Connor (0-2), O Cronin (0-3), O Cotter (0-2); H Looney, N McCarthy, K Mackey (0-1). Subs: L Homan for H Looney, J White (0-1) for C Sigerson.
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Phelan, C Foley, G Walsh; A Dunphy, A Dalton, D Tobin; M Farrell (0-2), A Farrell; J A Malone (0-2), K Power (0-1), D Gaule (0-2); D Morrissey, M Walsh (0-1), S Farrell (0-1). Subs: M Quilty for D Morrissey, J Reddy for J A Malone.
Referee - O Elliott.

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie final 
At Croke Park
Meath 1-9 
Cork 1-9
Meath - E Mangan; E Coffey, C Coffey, E Burke; A Keogh, A Maguire, L Donoghue; C O’Brien, M Thynne; A Gaffney (0-1), K Troy (1-0), A Minogue (0-1); C Quinn, J Dolan (0-5), S Hackett (0-2). Sub: A Slattery for C Quinn.
Cork - A Lee; L Weste, S Harrington, N Ni Chaoimh; R Kileen, S Buckley, L Callanan; F Neville (0-1), J Barry; K Hickey (1-0), K McCarthy (0-3), M McCarthy; R O’Shea (0-3), L Collins (0-1), C Sugrue (0-1). Subs: M Buckley for M McCarthy, S Fahy for R O’Shea.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 1-10 
Dublin 1-6
Westmeath - F Keating; S King, E McCormack, J McLoughlin; E Finn, F Leavy, L Doherty; J McCormack, M McCormack; C McCrossan, D McGrath (1-0), D Loughlin (0-4); H Core (0-2), P Greville (0-1), S McGrath (0-2). Subs: A Higgins (0-1) for D McGrath, M Scally for M McCormack.
Dublin - A Spillane; R MacLoughlin, N Gleeson, C Buchanan; G Free, D Johnstone, E Barron; G Power, R Drohan; A Dooley, R Baker (1-1), E Twomey; L Quinn, A Bugler (0-5), E Keenan. Subs: S Nolan for G Power, S Wylde for L Quinn, C Carolan for E Twomey, E O’Riordan for N Gleeson.
Referee - P McDonald.

Tyrone SHC final
At Omagh
Carrickmore 3-11 
Eoghan Ruadh 0-12

 

Saturday 9 September

All-Ireland U21HC final
At Thurles
Limerick 0-17
Kilkenny 0-11
Limerick - E McNamara; S Finn, D Fanning, D Joy; R Lynch (0-3), K Hayes, T Grimes; C Ryan, R Hanley; T Morrissey, B Nash (0-1), C Lynch (0-1); P Casey (0-3), A Gillane (0-7), B Murphy. Subs: C Boylan (0-1) for C Lynch, A La Touche Cosgrave for T Morrissey, O O’Reilly (0-1) for B Murphy, L Lyons for B Nash.
Kilkenny - D Brennan; M Cody, C Delaney, N McMahon; H Lawlor, J Cleere, T Walsh; L Scanlon, R Leahy; B Ryan (0-1), S Morrissey, L Blanchfield (0-1); J Walsh, J Donnelly (0-1), S Walsh (0-3). Subs: A Murphy (0-5) for S Morrissey, P Lyng for J Walsh, E Kenny for S Walsh, M Keoghan for B Ryan, D Mullen for R Leahy.
Referee - P O’Dwyer.

All-Ireland U21HC B final
At Thurles
Kerry 2-12
Wicklow 2-8
Kerry - S Murphy; B Lyons, J Diggins, S O’Sullivan; E Ross, J Buckley, J Brick; B O’Sullivan, T O’Connor; R Donovan (0-1), J Goulding (0-3), M O’Leary; M O’Connor (1-1), B Barrett, S Conway (1-6). Subs: D O’Carroll (0-1) for R Donovan, R Collins for B Barrett.
Wicklow - C Staunton; S Hughes (0-1), O Furlong, S Maloney; E Donohoe (0-3), M Traynor, A Hughes; T Healy, C Moorehouse; C Whitmore, G Hughes, P Doyle; J Doyle (0-2); M Boland (2-0), S Germaine (0-2). Subs: P O’Toole for C Whitmore, T Mellon for T Healy.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Sunday 3 September

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-26
Waterford 2-17
Galway - C Callanan; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen (0-1), David Burke (0-4); J Cooney (0-2), J Canning (0-9), J Glynn; C Whelan (0-1), C Cooney (0-3), C Mannion (0-2). Subs: N Burke (0-2) for J Glynn, J Flynn (0-2) for C Mannion, S Maloney for David Burke.
Waterford - S O’Keeffe; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; K Bennett (1-0), T de Burca, Philip Mahony; J Barron (0-2), K Moran (1-1); D Fives, A Gleeson, Pauric Mahony (0-11); Shane Bennett, M Walsh (0-1), J Dillon. Subs: M Shanahan for Shane Bennett, B O’Halloran (0-1) for J Dillon, T Ryan (0-1) for M Walsh, C Dunford for J Barron, P Curran for K Bennett.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland MHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 2-17
Cork 2-15
Galway - D Fahy; C Killeen, D Loftus (0-1), D Morrissey; R Glennon, C Caulfield, M Gill; C Walsh, C Fahy; B Moran (0-1), C Molloy (0-7), M McManus; S Bleahene (0-5), D Mannion (0-1), J Canning (2-2). Subs: S Ryan for M McManus, S McArdle for D Loftus, M Kennedy for B Moran, E Fahy for C Walsh.
Cork - G Collins; C O’Callaghan, S O’Leary Hayes, E Roche; A Walsh Barry, J Keating, G Millerick; D Connery (0-1), D Linehan; C Hanafin (0-2), L O’Shea (0-3), B Roche; E Sheehan (1-0), R Downey (0-1), B Turnbull (1-7). Subs: D Hanlon for D Linehan, B Murphy (0-1) for A Walsh Barry.
Referee - S Cleere.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Lannleire, Dunleer
Fermanagh 1-24
London 3-17 AET
Fermanagh - R Gleeson; E Campbell, C Murphy, Naomi McManus; M Connolly, S Hamilton, A Maguire (0-1); M McDonald, A McGovern (0-1); R O’Reilly, A Woods (0-2), L Maguire (0-3); E Smyth (0-11), S Murphy (0-1), Nuala McManus (1-4). Subs: D McManus for E Campbell, B Bogue (0-1) for R O’Reilly, R O’Reilly for A McGovern, O Leonard for Nuala McManus, A McGovern for M McDonald.
London - M King; A Greene, F Morrissey, N O’Brien; H Hughes (1-0), E McManus (0-1), A Healy (1-0); A Burke, H Noonan (1-2); N Daly (0-1), R Mills, C McGahan (0-3); P Marmion, L Cafferkey (0-9), C Hegarty. Subs: C Brennan for A Burke, A Herbert (0-1) for E McManus, N Cocoman for R Mills.
Referee - A Gallagher.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Lannleire, Dunleer
Derry 0-6
Carlow 0-5
Derry - C Mackey; A McGeogh, D Donnelly, C Glass; N Browne, K Holly, D Kivlehan; A Laverty, E Doherty; J Donnelly, C Moore (0-1), E Doherty (0-3); A Crozier, M Devine (0-1), C McGurk. Sub: E O’Doherty (0-1) for A Crozier.
Carlow - N Hanley; A Dowling, A Dooley, N Forde; M Dermody, E Atkinson, L Mullins; S Ruth, C Mullins; L Barry, A Gilmartin (0-1), E Hayden (0-3); R Sawyer (0-1), E Ware, M Hayden. Subs: C Ni She for M Hayden, O Hickey for E Ware, O Fitzpatrick for M Dermody, M O’Sullivan for L Mullins, G Murphy for S Ruth.
Referee - D Carolan.

 

Saturday 2 September

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Mayo 3-11
Cork 0-18
Mayo - Y Byrne; O Conlon, S Tierney, M Carter; M Corbett, R Kearns, F Doherty; A Gilroy (1-0), F McHale; D Hughes, N Kelly (0-1), C Whyte (0-1); S Rowe, C Staunton (1-9), G Kelly. Sub: A Dowling (1-0) for R Kearns.
Cork - M O’Brien; E Spillane, B Stack, R Phelan (0-1); A Hutchings, E Meaney, S Kelly; N Cotter, M Duggan; C O’Sullivan (0-1), D O’Sullivan, B O’Sullivan (0-1); A O’Sullivan (0-2), E Scally, O Finn (0-13). Subs: L Coppinger for E Scally, M Ambrose for E Meaney, O Farmer for N Cotter, E Scally for A O’Sullivan, L Coholan for B Stack.
Referee - N McCormack.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Tyrone 1-16
Sligo 0-11
Tyrone - S Lynch; E Brennan, J Barrett, C Conway; N Woods (0-1), E L Mulgrew, C Hunter; M Mallon (0-1), E J Gervin; N Hughes (0-1), M Canavan (0-1), E Smyth; N O’Neill (1-4), G Begley (0-3), G Rafferty (0-3). Subs: L Quinn (0-1) for M Canavan, E Hegarty (0-1) for E Smyth, S Quinn Cunningham for J Barrett, N McGirr for N Hughes, R McCrory for G Rafferty.
Sligo - N Gormley; E Flanagan, E O’Loughlin, J Mulligan; L Boles, E Codd, R Goodwin; B Byrne, S Reynolds; A Gormley, S O’Reilly (0-2), L A Laffey (0-1); C Gorman (0-5), E O’Reilly (0-1), D McGrath. Subs: S McTiernan for E O’Reilly, K Walsh for L A Laffey, N Brennan (0-1) for D McGrath, L Casey (0-1) for A Gormley, M McNamara for E Flanagan.
Referee - B Rice.

Click here for older results